Premiership Teams

1st XI Premiership Teams

Sub-District 1st XI – 1981/82

District 1st XI – 1992/93

Mark Brady (C)

District 1st XI – 1997/98

Mark Brittain (C)

2nd XI Premiership Teams

District 2nd XI – 1987/88

Mick Crawford (C)
David Ledgar
David Rowe
Shane Simmons
Steve Halse
Brett Mayor
Andrew Hillman
Jason Hamilton-Smith
Johnny Syme
Colin Thompson
???

District 2nd XI – 1988/89

Mick Crawford (C)
David Ledgar
Shane Simmons
Brett Mayor
Robbie McIntosh
Chris Rainsford
Geoff Lang
Andrew Hillman
Jason Hamilton-Smith
Ant Lee
Johnny Syme

District 2nd XI – 1990/91

Andrew Hillman (C)
Chris Innes
Nick Bowes
Paul Stocker
Ant Lee
Mark Hetherington
David Ledgar
Les Pimm
Alan Campbell
Brett Chard
Mark Bullock
Peter Massouris (12th Man)

District 2nd XI – 1991/92

Andrew Hillman (C)
Nick Christides
Ant Lee
Shane Simmons
Scott Handley
Chris Coomber
Mark Hetherington
David Ledgar
Alan Campbell
Mark Bullock
Cameron Hill

District 2nd XI – 2006/07

David Warne
Andrew Christides
Tim Graham
Steven Wilson
Steven Anderson
Drew Malcolm
Rowan Charles (C)
Evan Campbell
Andrew Kelly
Geoff Lang
Amon Gaur
Michael Poynton (12th Man)

District 2nd XI – 2018/19

Andrew Christides
Liam Ramsdale
Matthew Van Wijk
Craig Blight
Ash Walker
Rowan Charles (c)
Max Horell
Shane Deal
Aaron Aughtie
Max Sherry
Dean Blight

3rd XI Premiership Teams

District 3rd XI – 1975/76

3rd XI – A3-Grade – 2017/18

David Warne (C)
Nick Hammell
James Luckham
Travis O'Donnell
Simon Poynton
Liam Mailing
Tom Davis
Max Horell
Tyrone Thorpe
Dale Burns
Ned Godsell

4th XI Premiership Teams

E-Grade – 1988/89

4th XI B3-Grade – 1995/96

Under 18 Premiership Teams

Norm Jardine Shield – 2018/19

Connor Phillips (wk)
Flynn Walker
Max Horell
Liam Ramsdale (c)
Matthew Van Wijk
Jaquoin Mackenzie
Nick Hammel
Hugh Park
Tyrone Thorpe
Matthew Kennedy
Ryan Blight
Bailey Daffy

Under 16 Premiership Teams

Under 16 Central – 1989/90

Under 16 East – 1995/96

Aaron Holder
Dean Blight
Chris Brittain
Anthony Baker
Brett Harrop
Steven Rode
Evan Campbell
Cameron Sprake
Travis O'Donnell

Under 14 Premiership Teams

Under 14 Central – 1976/77

Under 14 Central – 1979/80

Under 14 Central – 1980/81

Under 14 East – 1986/87

Under 14 West – 1992/93

Dean Blight (C)
Anthony Baker (VC)
D Caldwell
Evan Campbell
Jarrod Clarkson
Ben Droscher
A Richards
A Calleja
Rowan Charles
K Douglas
Aaron Holder
D Ledgar
Cameron Sprake
Robert Sword
Coach: Darren Chard

Under 14 East – 1994/95