Premiership Teams

  • Sub-District 1st XI - 1981/82

    District 1st XI - 1992/93
    Mark Brady (C)

    District 1st XI - 1997/98
    Mark Brittain (C)
  • District 2nd XI - 1987/88
    Mick Crawford (C)
    David Ledgar
    David Rowe
    Shane Simmons
    Steve Halse
    Brett Mayor
    Andrew Hillman
    Jason Hamilton-Smith
    Johnny Syme
    Colin Thompson
    ???

    District 2nd XI - 1988/89
    Mick Crawford (C)
    David Ledgar
    Shane Simmons
    Brett Mayor
    Robbie McIntosh
    Chris Rainsford
    Geoff Lang
    Andrew Hillman
    Jason Hamilton-Smith
    Ant Lee
    Johnny Syme

    District 2nd XI - 1990/91
    Andrew Hillman (C)
    Chris Innes
    Nick Bowes
    Paul Stocker
    Ant Lee
    Mark Hetherington
    David Ledgar
    Les Pimm
    Alan Campbell
    Brett Chard
    Mark Bullock
    Peter Massouris (12th Man)

    District 2nd XI - 1991/92
    Andrew Hillman (C)
    Nick Christides
    Ant Lee
    Shane Simmons
    Scott Handley
    Chris Coomber
    Mark Hetherington
    David Ledgar
    Alan Campbell
    Mark Bullock
    Cameron Hill

    District 2nd XI - 2006/07
    David Warne
    Andrew Christides
    Tim Graham
    Steven Wilson
    Steven Anderson
    Drew Malcolm
    Rowan Charles (C)
    Evan Campbell
    Andrew Kelly
    Geoff Lang
    Amon Gaur
    Michael Poynton (12th Man)
  • District 3rd XI - 1975/76

    3rd XI - A3-Grade - 2017/18
    David Warne (C)
    Nick Hammell
    James Luckham
    Travis O'Donnell
    Simon Poynton
    Liam Mailing
    Tom Davis
    Max Horell
    Tyrone Thorpe
    Dale Burns
    Ned Godsell

  • E-Grade - 1988/89

    4th XI B3-Grade - 1995/96

  • No 5th XI Premierships
  • No 6th XI premierships
  • Under 16 Central - 1989/90

    click here to see U16 east 1995/96 scorecard

    Under 16 East - 1995/96
    Aaron Holder
    Dean Blight
    Chris Brittain
    Anthony Baker
    Brett Harrop
    Steven Rode
    Evan Campbell
    Cameron Sprake
    Travis O'Donnell

  • Under 14 Central - 1976/77

    Under 14 Central - 1979/80

    Under 14 Central - 1980/81

    Under 14 East - 1986/87

    Under 14 West - 1992/93
    Dean Blight (C)
    Anthony Baker (VC)
    D Caldwell
    Evan Campbell
    Jarrod Clarkson
    Ben Droscher
    A Richards
    A Calleja
    Rowan Charles
    K Douglas
    Aaron Holder
    D Ledgar
    Cameron Sprake
    Robert Sword
    Coach: Darren Chard

    Under 14 West Premiership

    Delacombe Park 4/11 Defeated Long Island 10/105

    Under 14 East - 1994/95

  • No¬†Under 12¬†Premierships.